Louisiana Tech logo
Sun Belt

Louisiana Tech

Bulldogs · Ruston, LA

Overall1-2
Conference0-0
AP rank
Season2026
CFP Outlook

0.0% chance to make CFP

Virtually EliminatedCFB Intel model · 10,000 simulations

View CFP Projection →
Head Coach

Sonny Cumbie

5th season at Louisiana Tech

Current stint at Louisiana Tech
0–0
Career
Coach Hot Seat

Hot Seat Analysis

25Secure↑10 this week

View Hot Seat Analysis →
Season leaders

Louisiana Tech stat leaders

View Schedule
Passing yardsLouisiana Tech logo
Blake BakerQB360 YDS
Rushing yardsLouisiana Tech logo
Trey KukukQB127 YDS
Receiving yardsLouisiana Tech logo
Jalen MickensWR297 YDS
Passing TDsLouisiana Tech logo
Blake BakerQB4 TD
Total tacklesLouisiana Tech logo
Alonzo Jackson Jr.LB26 TACKLES
SacksLouisiana Tech logo
Alonzo Jackson Jr.LB3 SACKS